Andronis Luxury Suites QUITTER
ENREGISTREMENT
CHECK-OUT

Privacy Policy

What information we collect from you

Information we collect when you visit our websites, even if you do not make a reservation, we may collect certain information, such as your IP address, which browser you’re using, and information about your computer’s operating system, application version, language settings and pages that have been shown to you. If you are using a mobile device, we might also collect data that identifies your mobile device, device-specific settings and characteristics and latitude/longitude details. We may also receive information about you when you use certain social media services.

Data information

When you make a reservation, you are required to provide your name and email address. You might also be asked for your home address, telephone number, payment information, the names of guests travelling with you and your preferences for your holiday stay. How does andronisexclusive.com share your data with third parties

Parts of andronisexclusive.com contain links to third party websites ('Third Party Websites') for your convenience and information. If you use these links, you will leave the Website. When you access a Third Party Website, please understand that we do not control the content of that Third Party Website and are not responsible for the privacy practices of that Third Party Website.

We suggest that you carefully review the privacy policies of each Third Party Website that you visit. This Privacy Policy does not cover the information practices of those Third Party Websites linked to our Website. Third Party Websites may send their own cookies to users, collect personal data, or solicit personal information. Third Party Websites may operate very different privacy practices to this Website. Links to Third Party Websites on the Website do not imply that resemble endorses those Third Party Sites or agrees with any of the views or information set out on such Third Party Websites.

Children's privacy/Age

The services offered by andronisexclusive.com are not directed at children under 18 years old. The use of any of our services is only allowed with the valid consent of a parent or a guardian. If we receive information from a child under 18 years old, we reserve the right to delete it.

External links

If any part of the andronisexclusive.com links you to other websites, those external websites do not operate under this Privacy Policy. We recommend that you examine the privacy statements posted on those other websites to understand their procedures for collecting, using, and disclosing personal information.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Andronisexclusive.com will post any changes to this Privacy Policy on our Website from time to time. Please be sure to regularly check our Privacy Policy before using the Website. Regardless of any changes we make to our Privacy Policy, we will always use your personal data in accordance with the Privacy Policy in place at the time you provide your information and the Data Protection Act 1998, unless you give your express consent for us to do otherwise.

How we protect your information, protecting Your Personal Data

To prevent unauthorized access, we maintain reasonable physical, electronic and organizational procedures to protect Personal Data against accidental or unlawful destruction or accidental loss, alteration, or unauthorized disclosure or access. In accordance with European data protection laws, we observe reasonable procedures to prevent unauthorized access and the misuse of personal data. We use appropriate business systems and procedures to protect and safeguard the personal data you give us. We also use security procedures and technical and physical restrictions for accessing and using the personal data on our servers. Only authorized personnel are permitted to access personal data in the course of their work.

Advertising

Andronisexclusive.com may use a combination of the above cookies and page tags to tailor your experience with our Site, our mobile application and our ads to your preferences. We use, display and search remarketing to tailor ad content for a better experience. Where other advertising may not require the use of cookies or page tags, third party data is used to determine when an wishperdestination.com ad will be shown. Andronisexclusive.com takes reasonable efforts to not collect, and to prevent the use of, personally identifiable information on third party advertising solutions, unless you have authorized this.

How does andronisexclusive.com use social media?

We have integrated social media plugins into the andronisexclusive.com website. So when you click on one of the buttons and register with your social media account, information is shared with your social media provider, and possibly presented on your social media profile to be shared with others in your network. In addition to implementing these buttons, andronisexclusive.com uses social media by maintaining accounts and offering apps on several social media sites. These social media services may allow you to share information with andronisexclusive.com. When you register with a social media app, you will be told which information will be shared with andronisexclusive.com. The information you choose to share with us may include the basic information that’s available in your social media profile, email address, status updates and your list of friends. This information is necessary to create a unique user experience either in the app itself or on our websites. It facilitates such things as personalized our website to suit your needs, connecting you with your friends on travel destinations and analyzing and enhancing our travel-related services.

We may also enable you to sign in to andronisexclusive.com services with your social media accounts. Your social media provider will be able to tell you more about how they use and process your data in such cases.

If you have any feedback or questions about Andronisexclusive.com use of your personal information or about this online Privacy Policy, please send us an e-mail to info@andronisexclusive.com

If you send us personal data via email, we will use it to respond to your information request. If you e-mail us, or give us your e-mail address, we will keep a record of it. We will not give your e-mail address to any unauthorized third parties.

When you e-mail us please remember that the content of your e-mail is not secure and could be intercepted. Accordingly, please keep the amount of confidential information to a minimum and we will do likewise when we reply.